Sources
201. @REPO1@, “Sedgeberrow, Worcester, England, Parish registers, 1566-1972,” Church of England. Parish Church of Sedgeberrow (Main Author), Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1972, 905307, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116.
Microfilm of original records at the Worcester County Record Office.
Baptisms, marriages, burials, banns of marriages, churchwardens accounts and confirmation registers.
202. @REPO1@, “England, Worcester, Sedgeberrow -- Baptisms 1566-1972,” Bloom, J. Harvey (James Harvey), b.1860. (Main Author), Film 0504445 Item 3, 504446 Item 2, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, pg 100.
Film v. 11 p. 71-137, Baptisms, marriages, burials, 1566-1783. FHL BRITISH Film 504445 Item 3 v. 14 p. 108-111, Monumental inscriptions. FHL BRITISH Film 504446 Item 2
203. @REPO1@, “England, Worcester, Sedgeberrow -- Baptisms 1566-1972,” Bloom, J. Harvey (James Harvey), b.1860. (Main Author), Film 0504445 Item 3, 504446 Item 2, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, 100.
Film v. 11 p. 71-137, Baptisms, marriages, burials, 1566-1783. FHL BRITISH Film 504445 Item 3 v. 14 p. 108-111, Monumental inscriptions. FHL BRITISH Film 504446 Item 2
204. @REPO1@, “Painswick, Gloucestershire, England 1544-1877,” Fiche 6911884, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, Page 84.
205. @REPO1@, “Painswick, Gloustershire, England Marriages,” 0855631, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, Year 1764.
206. @REPO1@, “Painswick, Gloustershire, England Marriages 1547-1754,” 1037040, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, Page 62.
207. @REPO1@, “Painswick, Gloucester,England Marriages 1710-1758,” 0855629, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, Year 1741.
208. @REPO1@, “Painswick, Gloucester, England Christenings 1544-1812,” 0883895, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116.
209. @REPO1@, “Painswick, Gloustershire, England Marriages 1547-1754,” 1037040, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116.
210. “Edgewood Cemetery Records.”
211. “James Mason Rawlins -- What We Know, 2nd Generation [Scanned by Stephen Rawlins, August 1977 from a copy provided to Jul,” Lyle Rawlins.
212. “Written in 1892, Received from Mrs. H. E. Rawlins, Lancaster, Texas and copied by Mrs. Horac e Rawlins.,” Mrs. H. E. Rawlins, wife of Earle Rawlins, son of A. Bledsoe Rawlins., 1892.
213. “North American Vital Records Index.”
214. @REPO1@, “International Genealogical Index (R),” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Copyright (c) 1980, 1997, data as of February 1997, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, 8621605-63.
215. “Family Records: Rawlins, Velma.” Family GS (Archive Record 2508) for Roderick Rawlins. Sources: Temple records Roderick Ra.
216. “Texas Genealogical Records,” D. A. R., 1941-42, vol 2 p. 29-33.
217. @REPO6@, “Personal Records, Sorensen, Lola Larae Hansen - notes,” (Retyped from copy in Lola's stuff section of Julia Rawlins' binder on James Rawlins by S. L. Rawlins), Stephen L. Rawlins Computer files, 2438 Eastwood AveRichland, WA 99352, 509-627-4943.
218. “Texas Genealogical Records,” D. A. R., 1941-42, vol 2 p. 29-33.
219. “Marriages - Cogswell 1954.” A 8.
220. @REPO13@, “Family Records: Rawlins, Lyle,” Lyle Rawlins, Lyle Rawlins Family Records, 205 RanchoCorona, CA 91720, A 8.
221. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 13 Mar 2006, Martin J. L. Wampler; Male; Birth: 1826 , , Indiana; Spouse: Jane A. Clark; Marriage: 19 JU, N 1851 , Dallas, Texas; No source information is available.
222. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 08 Mar 2006, Sarah A.; Female; Birth: About 1841 , , Arkansas; Death: 1905 Lyra, Palo Pinto, Texas; Spouse, : Roderick R. Wampler; Marriage: 1856; No source information is available.
223. “Marriages--Texas to 1850,” Ancestry.com.
224. “Family Records: Rawlins, Velma.” Family Group Sheet for Jasper Lemmon. Sources: Virginia Lemmon 857 Ramona Ave, Salt Lake C.
225. @REPO1@, “Ordinance Index (TM), 2000 Edition,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 25 Jan 2000 Edition, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, 183395, page 284.
Information accessed using FamilySearch computer program
226. @REPO1@, “International Genealogical Index (R),” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Copyright (c) 1980, 1997, data as of February 1997, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, M183395 Gives her name as Charlotty.
227. “Minnie Marget's File.” Name:Rawlins, Charlotte Melvina~~b. 9-Feb-1837~~whr:Payson, Adams Co., Ill~~md.
228. “Minnie Marget's File.” Name:Rawlins, Charlotte Melvina~~b. 9-Feb-1837~~whr:Payson, Adams Co., Ill~~md7-Feb-.
229. “James Rawlins Life Sketch,” Ina Danielson Burton, Sketch written and read in Camp Womanho, 13 May 1966 by Daughter Ina Danielsen Burton, grea t great grandaughter., 10 Charlotte Melvinab. 9 Feb 1837married Jasper Lemons Feb 1858.
230. @REPO6@, “Personal Records, Sorensen, Lola Larae Hansen - notes,” (Retyped from copy in Lola's stuff section of Julia Rawlins' binder on James Rawlins by S. L. Rawlins), Stephen L. Rawlins Computer files, 2438 Eastwood AveRichland, WA 99352, 509-627-4943, The quest for James Mason Rawlins, by Lola Sorenson.
231. “Correspondence.” Correspondence with Gussie Fisher Phillips, Monticello, Illinois; Correspondence with James.
232. “Written in 1892, Received from Mrs. H. E. Rawlins, Lancaster, Texas and copied by Mrs. Horac e Rawlins.,” Mrs. H. E. Rawlins, wife of Earle Rawlins, son of A. Bledsoe Rawlins., 1892, From history of Roderick Alexander Rawlins by Mrs. H. E. Rawlins.
233. “Excerpt from Perry Fitgerald, May 1998 -- scanned and placed on rawlins.org web site, August , 1998.,” Maud B. Allen, January 1962, . His wife was Precilla Blount of Mass. who died 1784-85.
234. “Research conducted and documented in 1988.,” Lola Hansen Sorenson.
235. “Written in 1892, Received from Mrs. H. E. Rawlins, Lancaster, Texas and copied by Mrs. Horac e Rawlins.,” Mrs. H. E. Rawlins, wife of Earle Rawlins, son of A. Bledsoe Rawlins., 1892, This history states that the descendents of James Mason dropped the "g" from their name. I.
236. “Correspondence.” Correspondence with Gussie Fisher Phillips, Monecello, Illinois :Correspondence with James.
237. @REPO6@, “Personal Records, Sorensen, Lola Larae Hansen - notes,” (Retyped from copy in Lola's stuff section of Julia Rawlins' binder on James Rawlins by S. L. Rawlins), Stephen L. Rawlins Computer files, 2438 Eastwood AveRichland, WA 99352, 509-627-4943, The Virginia Gazette, an early newspaper in Colonial Virginia (See original wanted notice i.
238. “Research conducted and documented in 1988.,” Lola Hansen Sorenson, Nauvoo baptisms for the dead file show that James was aware that his grandfather, James Raw.
239. “Research conducted and documented in 1988.,” Lola Hansen Sorenson, Your Charles Rollin (spelled that way in the 1790 census) had two males under 16.~~(975.6X2.
240. “Family Records: Rydalch, Eva Dean Last.”
241. @REPO10@, “Obituary, Modesto Bee Newspaper,” Modesto Bee, Online Internet version, http://www.modbee.com/obituaries/story/5679842p-6653512c.html, Internet, http://www.modbee.com/obituaries/story/5679842p-6653512c.html, 22 Dec 2002.
EvaDean L. Rydalch
Oct. 17, 1924 -- Dec. 20, 2002
EvaDean Last Rydalch, 78, of Modesto died of natural causes Friday at Memorial Medical Center.
Mrs. Rydalch was a native of Garland, Utah. She lived in Modesto for 44 years. She was a registered nurse for 30 years and worked in the maternity ward of Modesto City Hospital and Doctors Medical Center. She was a member of the Modesto 2nd Ward in the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. She was also a member of Daughters of Utah Pioneers and Relief Society. She was a volunteer at Doctors Medical Center and Latter-day Saints Genealogical Library, Modesto.
She is survived by her husband, Floyd H. Rydalch of Modesto; children, Kim C. Rydalch of Modesto, Robyn Fonbuena of Jackson, Cheryl Schilling of Clearfield, Utah, Jeni Groseclose of Brentwood and Rosemary Nelson of Fort Worth, Texas; brother, Charles Boyce Last of Brentwood; sister, Janice Castleton of Woods Cross, Utah; and 22 grandchildren and one great-grandchild.
A funeral service will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the Orangeburg Chapel of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Burial will be at Lakewood Memorial Park, Hughson. Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Monday at the church. Eaton Family Funeral and Cremation Service in charge of arrangements.
Remembrances may be made to Missionary Fund of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, c/o Frank Bispo, 1912 Devonshire Ave., 95355.
Posted: 12/22/02 06:30:15
242. @REPO10@, “Obituary, Modesto Bee Newspaper,” Modesto Bee, Online Internet version, http://www.modbee.com/obituaries/story/5679842p-6653512c.html, Internet, http://www.modbee.com/obituaries/story/5679842p-6653512c.html, 22 Dec 2002.
EvaDean L. Rydalch
Oct. 17, 1924 -- Dec. 20, 2002
EvaDean Last Rydalch, 78, of Modesto died of natural causes Friday at Memorial Medical Center.
Mrs. Rydalch was a native of Garland, Utah. She lived in Modesto for 44 years. She was a registered nurse for 30 years and worked in the maternity ward of Modesto City Hospital and Doctors Medical Center. She was a member of the Modesto 2nd Ward in the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. She was also a member of Daughters of Utah Pioneers and Relief Society. She was a volunteer at Doctors Medical Center and Latter-day Saints Genealogical Library, Modesto.
She is survived by her husband, Floyd H. Rydalch of Modesto; children, Kim C. Rydalch of Modesto, Robyn Fonbuena of Jackson, Cheryl Schilling of Clearfield, Utah, Jeni Groseclose of Brentwood and Rosemary Nelson of Fort Worth, Texas; brother, Charles Boyce Last of Brentwood; sister, Janice Castleton of Woods Cross, Utah; and 22 grandchildren and one great-grandchild.
A funeral service will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the Orangeburg Chapel of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Burial will be at Lakewood Memorial Park, Hughson. Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Monday at the church. Eaton Family Funeral and Cremation Service in charge of arrangements.
Remembrances may be made to Missionary Fund of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, c/o Frank Bispo, 1912 Devonshire Ave., 95355.
Posted: 12/22/02 06:30:15
243. “World Connect Project,” Rootsweb.
244. “Pension Request For James Frost,” 26 May 1847, 26 May 1847.
filed by daughter Rachel Britt.
245. “Logan Temple Endowments.” Book "A" Page 30 15 JAN 1913.
246. “Johnston Co. Newsletter 975.641, B2n Johnston Co. N.C. Gen. Soc. 305 Market St. Smithfield, N.C. 27577.” Children:~~Ezekiel Frost - born ca. 1771, married Elizabeth Buchanan~~Jonas Frost - born.
247. “Pension Request For James Frost.”
248. “Deposition of Averton Avery.” Aventon Avery states in a deposition for the Rev. War pension claim of Rachel Britt for bene, f its for her deceased father's service that Jonas Frost was the same age as himself - 76 i, n 18 47.
249. “Johnston Co. Newsletter 975.641, B2n Johnston Co. N.C. Gen. Soc. 305 Market St. Smithfield, N.C. 27577.” Jonas Frost - born ca. 1773, married Polly McCullers.
250. “Marriage Licenses Issued in Tennessee.”
251. “Gravestone, Zion Hill Cemetery, Weatherford, TX,” Luther Meador Family Group.
252. “New Jersey Wills Vol. 33 1761-1770.” p. 79.
253. @REPO6@, “Margaret Elzirah Frost Rawlins Autobiography,” Margaret and Granddaughter Eulalia L. McCaslin, Stephen L. Rawlins Computer files, 2438 Eastwood AveRichland, WA 99352, 509-627-4943, My great-great grandparents were James Frost and Isabell Vandyke. There is no dates of thes.
p10001.ha.txt
254. “Marriage Bonds of Johnston Co. North Carolina.” Marriage dates for most children are bond dates - Diane Rawlins Mayo.
255. “James Frost Pension Application #R 3815 NC.”
256. “Nauvoo L.D.S Records.”
257. “Logan Temple Archives.” Book C, page 221 26 Jan 1887, Book A, page 37, 17 Jan 1913.
258. @REPO1@, “Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints from 1830 to 1848,” Black, Susan Ward Easton (Main Author) Brigham Young University. Religious Studies Center (Added Author), Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1990, 289.3 Ea85m: 6031596, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116.
COM (Computer Output Microfiche) edition of data base at Brigham Young University, Religiou s Studies Center, Provo, Utah. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- See GS book number LDS 289.3 Ea85m for the 50-vol. printed edition of this work. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Contents: Fiche 1. Abbott, Abiel-Alleman, John Henry -- Fiche 2. Alleman, Sarah Jane-Amy, Du stin -- Fiche 3. Amy, Leonora-Averett, Drucilla -- Fiche 4. Averett, Eliza-Ballantyne, Richar d -- Fiche 5. Ballantyne, Richard Aland-Barton, Stephen Cornall -- Fiche 6. Barton, Stephen S mith-Bell, Albert -- Fiche 7. Bell, Alfred-Bigler, Jacob -- Fiche 8. Bigler, Jacob G.-Bleazar d, John Hopwood -- Fiche 9. Blee, Elizabeth-Bradbury, John -- Fiche 10. Bradbury, John-Brown , James Polly -- Fiche 11. Brown, Janette-Burkett, Bessy Ann -- Fiche 12. Burkett, Catharine- Calder, David Orson -- Fiche 13. Calder, George- Carrington, Albert -- Fiche 14. Carrington , Albert Jr.-Chase, E. -- Fiche 15. Chase, George Ogden-Clark, Huldah Elvira -- Fiche 16. Cla rk, Hyrum-Cluff, David Sr. -- Fiche 17. Cluff, David Jr.-Coltrin, Graham -- Fiche 18. Coltrin , Heman-Cormwall, Ferocinia Chris -- Fiche 19. Cornell, Elizabeth-Crenmer, Rebecca Turner - - Fiche 20. Crenshaw, David-Cutler, Orson Parley Pratt -- Fiche 21. Cutler, Sally Maria- Davi s, Mary Ann Emeline -- Fiche 22. Davis Mary Ann E.-Dibble, Eliza Ann -- Fiche 23. Dibble, Emm a Celia-Drollinger, Rachel -- Fiche 24. Dronfield, John-Eardley, John -- Fiche 25. Earey, Tho mas-Ellison, John -- Fiche 26. Ellison, John Ammon-Fairbanks, Nathaniel -- Fiche 27. Fairbank s, Susan Jones-Fisher, David -- Fiche 28. Fisher, Edmond- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Forsyth, Thomas Robert Jr. -- Fiche 29. Forsyth, William H.-Frost, Esther -- Fiche 30. Frost , Ferraby-Gardner, Moses Isaac -- Fiche 31. Gardner, Nancy M.-Gibbs, Sarah Waterous -- Fich e 32. Gibbs, Thomas- Goulding, Daniel -- Fiche 33. Gouls, Harriet-Greybill, Meredith H. -- Fi che 34. Greybill, Polly-Haight, Julia Ann -- Fiche 35. Haight, Julia Ann-Hamblin, Lyman Stodd ard -- Fiche 36. Hamblin, Martha Adeline-Hardy, John Thomas -- Fiche 37. Hardy, Joseph-Harris , William Jasper -- Fiche 38. Harris, William Jones-Hatt, John -- Fiche 39. Hatt, Mary-Hedges , George W. -- Fiche 40. Hedges, Thomas-Higbee, Joseph -- Fiche 41. Higbee, Joseiah-Hinton, R ebecca -- Fiche 42. Hinton, William-Holt, William Alma -- Fiche 43. Holten, Jane-Hubbard, Elv ina -- Fiche 44. Hubbard, Emma-Huntington, William Dress -- Fiche 45. Huntington, Zina Dianth a-James, David -- Fiche 46. James, E.-Johnson, William Dydamus -- Fiche 47. Johnson, Willia m S.- Kelley, Malinda Allison -- Fiche 48. Kelley, Malinda Catherine-King, Delinda -- Fiche 4 9. King, Edson-Lamb, Benjamin R. -- Fiche 50. Lamb, Brigham Young-Leavitt, Nathaniel -- Fich e 51. Leavitt, Phebe-Lindsay, William Buckmins -- Fiche 52. Lindsey, Nathan-Loxam, Mary -- Fi che 53. Loyd, George A.-Malin, James Elijah -- Fiche 54. Malin, John McGuckin-Mathews, Walte r -- Fiche 55. Matthews, William-McEvers, -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Harriet -- Fiche 56. McEwen, Henry-Mendenhall, Richard Lovel -- Fiche 57. Mendenhall, Susann ah-Millet, Artemus -- Fiche 58. Millet, Artemus-Morley, Lucy Diantha -- Fiche 59. Morley, Mar y-Murry, Asahel Plum -- Fiche 60. Murry, James-Niblett, Mary Ann -- Fiche 61. Niblett, Richar d-Ollerton, John -- Fiche 62. Ollerton, Seth-Palmer, Abraham -- Fiche 63. Palmer, Almira-Patt en, George -- Fiche 64. Patten, Henry Malvin-Perry, William Howard -- Fiche 65. Perryman, Sar ah-Pitt, William -- Fiche 66. Pitt, William Heber-Pratt, Orson -- Fiche 67. Pratt, Orson Jr.- Ramsey, John -- Fiche 68. Ramsey, Phebe- Rich, Charles Coulson -- Fiche 69. Rich, Charles Cou lson II-Riter, William Wollerton -- Fiche 70. Ritley, Edward D.-Rogers, Chancy F. -- Fiche 71 . Rogers, Chandler-Rushton, Eliza -- Fiche 72. Rushton, Fredrick James-Scott, Andrew Hunter - - Fiche 73. Scott, Ann-Shelton, Caroline -- Fiche 74. Shelton, Catherine A.-Skeen, Elisha Dav id -- Fiche 75. Skeen, James Buires-Smith, John -- Fiche 76. Smith, Jo hn- Smoot, Margaret S . -- Fiche 77. Smoot, Martishia-Spencer, Hiram Theron -- Fiche 78. Spencer, Howard N.-Stephen s, John -- Fiche 79. Stephens, Lois-Stoddard, Charles Henry -- Fiche 80. Stoddard, Curtis Jr. -Sweat, Northrop -- Fiche 81. Sweat, Persia Moore-Taylor, Rebecca -- Fiche 82. Taylor, Richar d-Thompson, John Crow -- Fiche 83. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thompson, John Orson-Townsend, Martha Ann -- Fiche 84. Townsend, Polly-Van Fleet, Elias -- F iche 85. Van Fleet, Nelson S.-Ward, John -- Fiche 86. Ward, John B.-Weir, Thomas -- Fiche 87 . Welch, Eliza-Whitehead, William -- Fiche 88. Whitehead, William-Wilder, Erepta -- Fiche 89 . Wilder, Jacob-Wilson, Bradley -- Fiche 90. Wilson, Bradley Barlow-Wixom, Willard Ammon -- F iche 91. Wixson, Sabra W.-Woolsey, Reuben -- Fiche 92. Woolsey, Richard-Young, John -- Fich e 93. Young, John Calvin-Zundle, Thomas -- Fiche 94. Addendum: Aaron, Mary-Dodson, Rebecca - - Fiche 95. Addendum: Dodson, William-Woolsey, Abigail. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- An alphabetical surname listing of persons who were members of The Church of Jesus Christ o f Latter-day Saints during its formative years. Information on each member is divided into fo ur sections: 1) vital statistics; 2) church ordinances; 3) temple ordinances; and 4) biograph ical sketches.
259. “Family Records: Mayo, Diane Rawlins.” Birth place could also be in Pennsylvania. Died at age 73. (There is a Jonas Frost shown a.
260. “McCaslin Frost Biograph.”
261. @REPO1@, “Logan Temple, Sealings of children to parents, 1884-1943; heir indexes, 1884-1943,” Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Logan Temple (Main Author), 407941 - 407943 ; 178087 - 178112, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, Book A, Page 156.
Heir Index Bk. A-E 1884-1912 FHL US/CAN Film 407941
Heir Index N.S. Bk. A-L 1913-1933 FHL US/CAN Film 407942
Heir Index N.S. Bk. M-U 1934-1943 FHL US/CAN Film 407943
Vol. A 21 May 1884 FHL SPECIAL Film 178087
Vol. B 26 Aug 1891 FHL SPECIAL Film 178088
Vol. C 16 Oct 1902 FHL SPECIAL Film 178089
Vol. D 10 Dec 1909 FHL SPECIAL Film 178090
Vol. E 21 Nov 1912 FHL SPECIAL Film 178091
Vol. N.S. A 10 Sep 1913 FHL SPECIAL Film 178092
Vol. N.S. B 3 May 1916 FHL SPECIAL Film 178093
Vol. N.S. C 5 Sep 1917 FHL SPECIAL Film 178094
Vol. N.S. D 1 Apr 1921 FHL SPECIAL Film 178095
Vol. N.S. E 3 Jul 1923 FHL SPECIAL Film 178096
Vol. N.S. F 2 Jun 1925 FHL SPECIAL Film 178097
Vol. N.S. G 12 Apr 1927 FHL SPECIAL Film 178098
Vol. N.S. H 29 Jan 1929 FHL SPECIAL Film 178099
Vol. N.S. I 24 Jun 1930 FHL SPECIAL Film 178100
Vol. N.S. J 15 Dec 1931 FHL SPECIAL Film 178101
Vol. N.S. K 3 Jan 1933 FHL SPECIAL Film 178102
Vol. N.S. L 27 Nov 1933 FHL SPECIAL Film 178103
Vol. N.S. M 30 Oct 1934 FHL SPECIAL Film 178104
Vol. N.S. N 10 Aug 1935 FHL SPECIAL Film 178105
Vol. N.S. O 10 Oct 1936 FHL SPECIAL Film 178106
Vol. N.S. P 24 Nov 1937 FHL SPECIAL Film 178107
Vol. N.S. Q 12 Oct 1938 FHL SPECIAL Film 178108
Vol. N.S. R 12 Sep 1939 FHL SPECIAL Film 178109
Vol. N.S. S 2 Jul 1940 FHL SPECIAL Film 178110
Vol. N.S. T 25 Jun 1941 FHL SPECIAL Film 178111
Vol. N.S. U 25 Jul 1942-15 Oct 1943 FHL SPECIAL Film 178112
262. “Johnston Co. Newsletter 975.641, B2n Johnston Co. N.C. Gen. Soc. 305 Market St. Smithfield, N.C. 27577.” Frost, James, born ca. 1742 in Pennsylvania; died ca. 1815 in Johnston County, N. C. Wife.
263. @REPO1@, “Ancestral File (TM); FamilySearch,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, June 1998 (c), data as of 5 JAN 1998, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, 4F0S-6C gives birth place as Pennsylvania. 81X2-MR gives birth as about 1742 in North Caro.
"FamilySearch is a collection of computer programs and files which The Church of Jesus Chris t of Latter-day Saints (LDS Church) is distributing to its family history centers throughou t the United States and Canada."
264. “Johnston Co. Newsletter 975.641, B2n Johnston Co. N.C. Gen. Soc. 305 Market St. Smithfield, N.C. 27577.” Frost, James, born ca. 1742 in Pennsylvania; died ca. 1815 in Johnston County, N. C.
265. @REPO1@, “Ancestral File (TM); FamilySearch,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, June 1998 (c), data as of 5 JAN 1998, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, 4DBJ-QO, 4F0S-7J.
"FamilySearch is a collection of computer programs and files which The Church of Jesus Chris t of Latter-day Saints (LDS Church) is distributing to its family history centers throughou t the United States and Canada."
266. @REPO4@, “Family Records: Rawlins, Julia Whitney,” Julia Whitney Rawlins, Julia Whitney Rawlins, 411 So. Main, Lewiston, UT 84320, FGS with1996 Rawlins Family Newsletter.
267. “Johnston Co. Newsletter 975.641, B2n Johnston Co. N.C. Gen. Soc. 305 Market St. Smithfield, N.C. 27577.” . Wife Isabella Van Dyke, born ca. 1751, married ca. 1769 in Pennsylvania, died 10 Oct 183.
268. “Marriage Bonds of Johnston Co. North Carolina.”
269. @REPO1@, “The Alstons and Allstons of North and South Carolina : compiled from English, colonial and family records, with personal,” Groves, Joseph A. (Joseph Asbury), 1830-. (Main Author), Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1972, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, P. 285.
Microreproduction of original published: Selma, Ga. : J.G. Groves, c1902 (Atlanta, Ga. : Franklin Printing and Publishing). 554 p., [3] leaves of plates (one folded).
Includes index.
Includes Ballard, Crawford, Groves, Hawkins, Peques, Williams and related families.
"Supplement to 'The Alstons and Allstons:'" [3] p. inserted between p. 424-425; there are also a few other "addenda" interspersed between other pages.
John Allston (1666-1719) immigrated from England to Berkeley District (later County), South Carolina, probably with Gov. John Archdale in 1694. Descendants and relatives lived in South Carolina, North Carolina, Georgia, Florida, Alabama, Mississippi, Tennessee and elsewhere. Includes family history and some genealogical data to the 1300s in England.
270. @REPO1@, “Jones family,” Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1991, 1753000 , Item 10, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116.
Microfilm of photocopies of original manuscripts at the Smithfield Branch in the Isle of Wight Library in Smithfield, Virginia.

Film title board: Bible records of Tidewater Virginia families.

With: Chapman family.

Contents: Jones family. [19--?]. 1 leaf. Typescript. Gives descendants of Isaac Jones born in 1772 in Isle of Wight County and his wife Elizabeth born in 1769. Contains births 1795-1818, 1835, 1851 -- Ancestry of Frances Jones. [19--?]. 1 leaf. Printed form with handwritten information. Pedigree chart of the ancestors of Frances Jones of Northampton County, Virginia, who died ca. 1750. Also gives wife Elizabeth Ridley and name of eleven children. Allied families were Albridgton and Harwood.
271. “Jesse Brown's Will, proved Aug 1806. From Jesse Brown's Will we obtain the name of his wife , son, one daughter and 8 so.”
p10001110.w.txt
272. “Johnston Co. Newsletter 975.641, B2n Johnston Co. N.C. Gen. Soc. 305 Market St. Smithfield, N.C. 27577.” John Frost - born ca 1775, married Betsey Brown.
273. “Marriage Bonds of Johnston County NC.” John Frost - born ca 1775, married Betsey Brown.
274. “Marriages of Johnston County NC,” Bennett Dodd, p. 74.
275. “Logan Temple Endowments.” Book "C" Page 222.
276. “McCaslin Frost Biograph.” Book "C" Page 222.
277. @REPO1@, “International Genealogical Index (R),” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Copyright (c) 1980, 1997, data as of February 1997, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, Ref 8307502-61 lists husband as Avingtton Avery or Avera.
278. “Johnston Co. Newsletter 975.641, B2n Johnston Co. N.C. Gen. Soc. 305 Market St. Smithfield, N.C. 27577.” Sarah Frost - born ca. 1779, married Aventon Avera.
279. “Pension Request For James Frost,” 26 May 1847.
filed by daughter Rachel Britt.
280. “Marriage Bonds of Johnston County NC.”
281. @REPO1@, “Forgy, Forgey and Forgie families in America, a genealogical history of the,” Wallace, Lucille Forgy (Main Author), Books/Monographs (With Film) Publication [S.l. : s.n., 1958?]: 330 p., [32] leaves of plates : ill., facsims., ports., 929.273 F764w; 1036586 Item 6, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116.
Consists of the descendants of nine immigrants (of surname: Forgy, Forgey, Forgie) to the United States, beginning with Samuel Forgey, who was born in Ireland and married there. They immigrated to Rowan Co., North Carolina about 1765/68, and he died in 1770he died in 1770.
282. “Warren County KY Marriages.”
283. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 08 Mar 2006, Geesje De Groot; Female; Birth: About 1669 Of, Middlesex, Middlesex, New Jersey; Spouse: Ja, n Van Dyke; Marriage: 30 OCT 1698 Phillipsburg, Westchester, New York; No source informatio.
284. “Family Records: Rawlins, Horace.” Family Group Sheet from Della A. C. Stott, Manti Utah in possession of Julia Rawlins provid.
285. @REPO1@, “History of Green and Jersey Counties, Illinois : together with sketches of the towns, villages and townships, educational,” 934985 Item 1, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, P. 1120.
Full Title: History of Green and Jersey Counties, Illinois : together with sketches of the towns, villages and townships, educational, civil, military, and political history; portraits of prominent individuals, and biographies of representative men. History of Illinois..
Microreproduction of original published: Springfield, Ill., Continental Historical Co., 1885. -- xvi, 1156 p. : ports. Includes index
286. “History of Green County, Illinois : its past and present, containing a history of the county; its cities, towns, etc.; a,” Clapp, Clement L (Main Author), Evansville, Ind. : Unigraphic, 1974, 928139 Item 1, P. 594.
Full Title: History of Green County, Illinois : its past and present, containing a history of the county; its cities, towns, etc.; a biographical directory, war records, history of Illinois
Reprint. Originally published: Chicago : Donnelley, Gassette & Loyd, 1879. Paper copy. Includes index.
287. “Marriage Records of Greene County IL.”
288. “Family Records: Rawlins Familys.”
289. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 08 Mar 2006, John M Webb; Male; Birth: 29 AUG 1829 , Greene, Illinois; Death: 20 APR 1854 , Greene, Illino, is; Spouse: Sarah Jane Rawlins; Marriage: 01 MAY 1850 , Greene, Illinois; No source informati.
290. @REPO1@, “History of Green and Jersey Counties, Illinois : together with sketches of the towns, villages and townships, educational,” 934985 Item 1, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, P.1120.
Full Title: History of Green and Jersey Counties, Illinois : together with sketches of the towns, villages and townships, educational, civil, military, and political history; portraits of prominent individuals, and biographies of representative men. History of Illinois..
Microreproduction of original published: Springfield, Ill., Continental Historical Co., 1885. -- xvi, 1156 p. : ports. Includes index
291. “White-Hall Register Obituaries.”
292. “Family Records: Rawlins, Velma.” FG Sheet for Pleasant A. Rawlins, in folder on "Rawlins Related Lines". Sources: Ill G-1 H.
293. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 08 Mar 2006, Joseph N King; Male; Birth: 28 JUN 1830 , Greene, Illinois; Death: 25 FEB 1885 White Hall, Gr, eene, Illinois; Spouse: Elizabeth Rawlins; Marriage: 1850 , Greene, Illinois; No source infor.
294. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 08 Mar 2006, William Newton Harp; Male; Death: 04 APR 1910; Father: Hubbard Harp; Mother: Sarah; Spouse: A, melia OR Milly Lavana Rawlins; Marriage: 29 SEP 1864 , Greene, Illinois; No source informatio.
295. “Roodhouse Record Obituaries.”
296. “Knox County Tennessee Marriages 1792-1837.”
297. @REPO1@, “Rutherford County, North Carolina marriage bonds, early to 1868,” 975.691 V25n , 418151 Item 1, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116.
298. “Marriages of Allen County KY.”
299. “Mackentire,” Russell H. McEntire.
300. @REPO1@, “Ordinance Index (TM), 2000 Edition,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 25 Jan 2000 Edition, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, Film #: 445735, Page #: , Ordinance #: 42337, Source: Record from card index of names submitted by LDS Church members before 1970. Note: R, e lationships stated in original source.
Information accessed using FamilySearch computer program
301. “History of Lawrence, Orange & Washington County IN.”
302. @REPO1@, “Cemetery records of Orange County, Indiana,” Daughters of the American Revolution. Lost River Chapter (Indiana) (Main Author), Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1970, 849936 Item 1, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, vol III p. 79.
Microreproduction of original typescript (464 p.) written in 1947. Includes index.
303. “Scott Graveyard, Paoli Township.” vol. 3 p. 106.
304. “Scott Graveyard, Paoli Township.” vol 3 p. 106.
305. @REPO1@, “Cemetery records of Orange County, Indiana,” Daughters of the American Revolution. Lost River Chapter (Indiana) (Main Author), Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1970, 849936 Item 1, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, vol III p. 79.
Microreproduction of original typescript (464 p.) written in 1947. Includes index.
306. @REPO1@, “Cemetery records of Orange County, Indiana,” Daughters of the American Revolution. Lost River Chapter (Indiana) (Main Author), Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1970, 849936 Item 1, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, vol. 3 p. 79.
Microreproduction of original typescript (464 p.) written in 1947. Includes index.
307. “Scott Graveyard, Paoli Township.”
308. @REPO1@, “Cemetery records of Orange County, Indiana,” Daughters of the American Revolution. Lost River Chapter (Indiana) (Main Author), Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1970, 849936 Item 1, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, vol III p. 74.
Microreproduction of original typescript (464 p.) written in 1947. Includes index.
309. “History of Lawrence, Orange & Washington County IN.” p. 608.
310. “Scott Graveyard, Paoli Township.” vol. 3 p. 104.
311. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 08 Mar 2006, Simeon FROST; Male; Birth: 03 JUL 1792 , Jessamine, Kentucky; Death: 04 OCT 1872; Spouse: Mar, y BECKHAM; Marriage: OCT 1819 , Jessamine, Kentucky; No source information is available.
312. “Records of Orange County IN,” D.A.R., vol 3 p. 196.
313. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 08 Mar 2006, James Anderson Jr. FROST; Male; Birth: 1860 , Orange, Indiana; Death: 1925; Father: James A, . Sr. FROST; Mother: Henrietta Caroline JOHNSON; No source information is available.
314. @REPO1@, “Cemetery records of Orange County, Indiana,” Daughters of the American Revolution. Lost River Chapter (Indiana) (Main Author), Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1970, 849936 Item 1, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, vol 3 p. 79.
Microreproduction of original typescript (464 p.) written in 1947. Includes index.
315. “Records of Orange County IN,” D.A.R., vol. 1 p. 60.
316. “Marriage Records of Orange County IN,” D.A.R., vol. 5 p. 135.
317. “Records of Orange County IN,” D.A.R., vol 1 p. 60.
318. “Marriage Records of Orange County IN,” D.A.R.
319. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted by a member of the LDS Church, Search performed using PAF Insight on 08 Mar 2006, George Lafayette Goldman; Male; Birth: 04 JAN 1859 Linnus, , , Missouri; Death: 10 JUN 1920, ; Film Number: 170629 Page Number: 876 Reference number: 33031.
320. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 08 Mar 2006, John COMPTON; Male; Birth: 1841 , , Illinois; Death: After 1850; Father: Roderick R. COMPTON, ; Mother: Nancy RAWLINS; No source information is available.
321. “Marriage Records of Orange County IN,” D.A.R., vol 5 p. 99.
322. “Marriage Records of Orange County IN,” D.A.R., vol. 5 p. 148.
323. “Records of Orange County IN,” D.A.R., vol 3 p. 104.
324. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, MICHAEL FARMER; Male; Father: JAMES FARMER; Mother: SUSANNA; Spouse: JANE STEVENSON; Marriage, : 1818 , Grayson, Virginia; No source information is available.
325. “Marriages--Kentucky to 1850,” Ancestry.com.
326. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Rebecca Frost; Female; Birth: 1804 , Grayson, Virginia; Death: 23 MAR 1889; Father: John Fros, t; Mother: Mary Carrico; No source information is available.
327. “Marriages - Cogswell 1954.” A 10.
328. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, MEREDITH PARKS; Male; Birth: 25 FEB 1800 , , North Carolina; Death: 30 MAR 1848; Father: GEOR, GE PARKS; Mother: CATHERINE REED; No source information is available.
329. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Catherine REED; Female; Birth: 1770 , Surry, North Carolina; Death: 08 APR 1863 Dallas, Dalla, s, Texas; Spouse: George B. PARKS; Marriage: 06 JUL 1796 , Surry, North Carolina; No source i.
330. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Jonathan Gregory; Male; Birth: 1735 Of, , , North Carolina; Death: After 1784; Father: Gregor, y; No source information is available.
331. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted by a member of the LDS Church, Search performed using PAF Insight on 13 Mar 2006, James Cornett; <Male>; Birth: 1835 Linnius, , Linn, Missouri; Death: About 1888; Spouse: Clar, inda Rebecca Frost; Sealing to Spouse: 06 NOV 1903 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah; Film Numb.
332. “Stokes County NC Marriage Bonds.”
333. “Monroe County IN, 1884,” Blanchard, p. 638.
334. “Notes of Coral Clifford.”
335. “Knox County Tennessee Marriages 1792-1837.” p. 159.
336. “Knox County TN 1860 Federal Census.” p. 143.
337. “Pedigree Resource File.”
338. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Wiley C Foust; Male; Birth: 20 FEB 1826 , Knox, Tennessee; Death: 09 FEB 1864 Knoxville, Knox, , Tennessee; Burial: FEB 1864 Federal Cemetery, Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee; Father: Jacob Fou.
339. “Knox County TN Marriages.”
340. @REPO11@, “Family Records: Woodward, Thelma King,” Thelma King Woodward, Compiled records., Thelma King Woodward, Richmond, Utah.
341. “Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah.”
342. @REPO6@, “Margaret Elzirah Frost Rawlins Autobiography,” Margaret and Granddaughter Eulalia L. McCaslin, Stephen L. Rawlins Computer files, 2438 Eastwood AveRichland, WA 99352, 509-627-4943, From Margaret Elzirah Frost Rawlins history: "In the spring of 1850 George Langley died, th.
p10001.ha.txt
343. @REPO6@, “Harvey M. and Margaret Frost Rawlins,” Compiled by Nellie Rawlins, Stephen L. Rawlins Computer files, 2438 Eastwood AveRichland, WA 99352, 509-627-4943.
m1000.h.txt
344. @REPO10@, “Utah Burials Database,” Utah State Historical Society, Internet web site, http://utstcess.dced.state.ut.us/NEWBURIALS/SilverStream/Pages/pgBrief.html, Internet, http://utstcess.dced.state.ut.us/NEWBURIALS/SilverStream/Pages/pgLongOne.html?CEMETERY_ID=SL2, 105&BURIAL_ID=35, Langley, Geroge W., Birth: 9/20/1818, TENNESSEE, Death: 2/17/1850 , SALT LAKE CITY, UTAH, Buried: 2/17/1850, Grave Location: Salt Lake City Cemetery C-6-10--.
345. @REPO6@, “Rawlins, Harvey McGalyard - History of,” Lyle Rawlins, compiler, From "Glimpses", Stephen L. Rawlins Computer files, 2438 Eastwood AveRichland, WA 99352, 509-627-4943, In the spring of 1850 George Langley died, thus leaving Margaret E.'s sister Martha a widow.
Taken from his own notes
346. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted by a member of the LDS Church, Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, George Albert Langley; Male; Birth: 13 AUG 1848; Death: 08 JUN 1864; Father: George Washingto, n Langley; Mother: Mary Turner; No source information is available.
347. “Knox County Tennessee Marriages 1792-1837.” p. 84.
348. “Gene Pool Individual Records,” Ancestry.com.
349. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Hugh Jr. McNary; Male; Birth: 21 AUG 1762 Basking Ridge, Somerset, New Jersey; Death: 02 OC, T 1841 Pittsfield, Pike, Illinois; Spouse: Elizabeth Lindsay; Marriage: 24 FEB 1789 , Fayette.
350. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted by a member of the LDS Church, Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, John McNary; Male; Birth: 02 FEB 1797 , Fayette, Kentucky; Father: Hugh McNary; Mother: Mrs, . Elizabeth L. McNary.
351. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Nancy Jane Frost; Female; Birth: 14 APR 1822 , Knox, Tennessee; Death: 01 SEP 1900 , Blount, , Tennessee; Burial: SEP 1900 Quaker Cemetery, Friendsville, Blount, Tennessee; Father: Jona.
352. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Jonas Benson Frost; Male; Birth: 1813 , Knox, Tennessee; Death: 1890; Father: Jonas Frost; Mo, ther: Nancy Hall; No source information is available.
353. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Sarah A Frost; Female; Birth: 1820 , Knox, Tennessee; Death: After 1880; Father: Jonas Frost, ; Mother: Nancy Hall; No source information is available.
354. @REPO1@, “Forgy, Forgey and Forgie families in America, a genealogical history of the,” Wallace, Lucille Forgy (Main Author), Books/Monographs (With Film) Publication [S.l. : s.n., 1958?]: 330 p., [32] leaves of plates : ill., facsims., ports., 929.273 F764w; 1036586 Item 6, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, p. 19.
Consists of the descendants of nine immigrants (of surname: Forgy, Forgey, Forgie) to the United States, beginning with Samuel Forgey, who was born in Ireland and married there. They immigrated to Rowan Co., North Carolina about 1765/68, and he died in 1770he died in 1770.
355. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, JECHONIAS YANCEY; Male; Death: About 1760; Spouse: HANNAH KIMBROUGH; Marriage: 1748 , Edgecom, be, North Carolina; No source information is available.
356. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Jechonias Yancey; Male; Birth: 1713 , Granville, North Carolina; Father: Charles Jr. Yancey, ; Mother: Mary Bartlett; Spouse: Ann Hannah KIMBROUGH; Marriage: 1748 , Edgecombe, North Caro.
357. @REPO1@, “The Alstons and Allstons of North and South Carolina : compiled from English, colonial and family records, with personal,” Groves, Joseph A. (Joseph Asbury), 1830-. (Main Author), Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1972, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116.
Microreproduction of original published: Selma, Ga. : J.G. Groves, c1902 (Atlanta, Ga. : Franklin Printing and Publishing). 554 p., [3] leaves of plates (one folded).
Includes index.
Includes Ballard, Crawford, Groves, Hawkins, Peques, Williams and related families.
"Supplement to 'The Alstons and Allstons:'" [3] p. inserted between p. 424-425; there are also a few other "addenda" interspersed between other pages.
John Allston (1666-1719) immigrated from England to Berkeley District (later County), South Carolina, probably with Gov. John Archdale in 1694. Descendants and relatives lived in South Carolina, North Carolina, Georgia, Florida, Alabama, Mississippi, Tennessee and elsewhere. Includes family history and some genealogical data to the 1300s in England.
358. “Kentucky Pioneers & Court Records,” McAdams, p. 285, 286.
Sanders Family Bible owned by Miss V. Ashbrook of Cynthiana, KY was published in Kentucky Pi oneers & Court Records
359. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Elizabeth TURNER; Female; Birth: 1727 Stonington, New London, Connecticut; Death: 06 AUG 180, 1 , Wake, North Carolina; Spouse: William Sr. UTLEY; Marriage: 1748 Of, , Wake, North Carolin.
360. @REPO1@, “Wills, 1760-1830,” North Carolina. County Court of Pleas and Quarter Sessions (Johnston County) (Main Author), Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1941, 19192; 19193, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116.
Wills Ada-Lin FHL US/CAN Film 19192
Wills Loc-You FHL US/CAN Film 19193
Microfilm of copies of originals at the North Carolina Historical Commission in Raleigh, North Carolina. Names alphabetically arranged.
361. “History of Texas & Texans,” William Osbin Rawlins, 1916.
362. “Marriages--Illinois to 1850,” Ancestry.com.
363. “Registers of births, marriages, and deaths, 1855-1875, 1881, 1891; and general index, 1855-1956,” Scotland. Registrar General (Main Author), Salt Lake City : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1952-1962, 6049306.
Microfilm of records at The New Register House, Edinburgh.

Dumbartonshire also spelled Dunbartonshire.

Kinross-shire and Clackmannanshire were combined at the time of these records.

The following is a list of the Scottish parishes or districts (they are referred to as districts beginning in 1855) and give their parish numbers. All the parishes in Scotland are assigned a number. It is often necessary to know this number to find a record, especially birth, marriage, and death certificates. (On the CD catalog this list of parishes appears before the list of film numbers) (On the microfiche catalog only part of this list of parishes (A-C) appears before the list of film numbers. It is continued following the film numbers).

INDEX OF SCOTTISH PARISHES PARISH NAME COUNTY PARISH NO. --------------------------------------------------------------------- Abbey Renfrew 559 Abbey Burgh (1855-1878) Renfrew 559/1 Abbey Landward (1855-1878) Renfrew 559/2 Abbey St. Bathans Berwick 726 Abbotshall (1855-1874) Fife 399 Abdie (1855-1931) Fife 400 Abercorn West Lothian 661 Aberdalgie (1855-1954) Perth 323 Aberdeen Aberdeen 168 Aberdeen Burgh (1864-1875) Aberdeen 168/2 Aberdeen Eastern Dist (1931-1955) Aberdeen 168/3 Aberdeen Landward (1864-1875) Aberdeen 168/3 Aberdeen Northern Dist. (1931-1955) Aberdeen 168/1 Aberdeen Southern Dist. (1931-1955) Aberdeen 168/2 Aberdour Fife 401 Aberdour Aberdeen 169 Aberfeldy Perth 324

Aberfoyle & Menteith (1954-1955) Perth 325 Aberfoyle (1855-1953) Perth 325 Aberlady East Lothian 702 Aberlemno Angus 269 Aberlour Banffshire 145 Abernethy Perth 326 Abernethy & Kincardine (1855-1869) Elgin or Moray 124 Abernethy & Kincardine (1870-1955) Invernes 90A Abernyte Perth 327 Aboyne Aberdeen 170 Acharacle (1855-1955) Argyll 505/1 Airlie Angus 270 Airth Stirlingshire 469 Alford (1855-1893) Aberdeen 171 Alford (1894-1955) Aberdeen 171A Alloa & Clackmannan (1949-1955) Clackmannan 465A Alloa (1855-1892) Clackmannan 465 Alloa (1893-1948) Clackmannan 465A Alloway (1905-1948) Ayrshire 578/3 Alness Ross & Cromarty 57

Alva (1855-1892) Stirlingshire 470 Alva (1893-1955) Clackmannan 465B Alvah Banffshire 146 Alves Elgin or Moray 125 Alvie (1855-1869) Inverness 90 Alvie (1870-1899) Inverness 90B Alyth (1855-1870) Perth 328 Alyth (1871-1955) Perth 328A Ancrum Roxburgh 780 Anderston (1855-1874) Lanark 644/8 Anderston (1875-1906) Lanark 644/10 Anderston (1907-1934) Lanark 644/11 Annan (1858-1955) Dumfries 812 Annan Burgh (1855-1857) Dumfries 812/1 Annan Landward (1855-1857) Dumfries 812/2 Anstruther & Kilrenny (1931-1955) Fife 402 Anstruther-Easter (1855-1930) Fife 402 Anstruther-Wester (1855-1930) Fife 403 Anwoth (1855-1937) Kirkcudbright 855 Appin Argyll 525/2

Applecross (1855-1856) Ross & Cromarty 58 Applecross (1857-1955) Ross & Cromarty 58/1 Applegarth (1855-1856) Dumfries 813 Applegarth (1857-1932) Dumfries 813/A Applegarth (1933-1955) Dumfries 813 Arbirlot Angus 271 Arbroath & St. Vigeans (1919-1955) Angus 272 Arbroath (1857-1895) Angus 272 Arbroath (1896-1918) Angus 272/1 Arbroath Burgh (1855-1856) Angus 272/1 Arbroath Landward (1855-1856) Angus 272/2 Arbuthnott Kincardineshire 250 Ardallie (1894-1955) Aberdeen 171B Ardchattan (1855-1909) Argyll 504 Ardchattan (1910-1955) Argyll 504A Ardclach Nairn 120 Ardersier (1855-1899) Inverness 91 Ardersier (1900-1955) Inverness 91A Ardgour & Kingairloch (1910-1955) Argyll 504B Ardnamurchan Argyll 505

Ardnamurchan Western (1855-1930) Argyll 505/4 Ardnamurchan Western (1931-1955) Argyll 505/3 Ardoch (1871-1955) Perth 328B Ardrossan (1855-1860) Ayrshire 576 Ardrossan (1939-1942) Ayrshire 576 Ardrossan New (1943-1955) Ayrshire 576/2 Ardrossan Old (1861-1938) Ayrshire 576/1 Ardrossan and Saltcoats (1943-1955) Ayrshire 576 Arisaig (1855-1899) Argyll 505/2 Arisaig (1900-1955) Inverness 91B Arisaig Western (1855-1930) Argyll 505/4 Arisaig Western (1931-1955) Argyll 505/3 Armadale (1867-1955) West Lothian 662/2 Arngask (1855-1893) Fife 404 Arngask (1894-955) Perth 328c Arrochar Dumbarton 492 Ashkirk (1855-1892) Roxburgh 781 Ashkirk (1893-1948) Peebles 773B Assynt (1855) Sutherland 44 Athelstaneford East Lothian 703

Auchbreck (1856-1868) Banffshire 157/2 Auchindoir and Kearn Aberdeen 172 Auchinleck (1855-1884) Ayrshire 577 Auchinleck (1885-1955) Ayrshire 577/1 Auchterarder Perth 329 Auchterderran (1855-1909) Fife 405 Auchterderran (1910-19550 Fife 405/1 Auchtergaven Perth 330 Auchterhouse Angus 273 Auchterless Aberdeen 173 Auchtermuchty (1856-1955) Fife 406 Auchtermuchty Burgh (1855) Fife 406/1 Auchtermuchty Landward (1855) Fife 406/2 Auchtertool Fife 407 Audearn Nairn 121 Avoch (1855-1873) Ross & Cromarty 59 Avoch (1874-1955) Ross & Cromarty 59A Avondale & Glassford (1938-1955) Lanark 621 Avondale (1855-1895) Lanark 621 Ayr (1856-1895) Ayrshire 578

Ayr (1896-1953) Ayrshire 578/1 Ayr Burgh (1855) Ayrshire 578/1 Ayr Landward (1855) Ayrshire 578/2 Ayton Berwick 727 Baldernock Stirlingshire 471 Balfron & Kippen (1951-1955) Stirlingshire 472 Balfron (1855-1950) Stirlingshire 472 Ballachulish & Corran of Ardgour Argyll 506 (1856-1910) Ballachulish & Onich (1911-1927) Argyll 91C Ballachulish & Onich (1928-1955) Inverness 98B/2 Ballantrae Ayrshire 579 Ballingry (1855-1908) Fife 408 Balmaclellan Kirkcudbright 856 Balmaghie (1855-1864) Kirkcudbright 857 Balmaghie (1865-1955) Kirkcudbright 857A Balmerino Fife 409 Balquihidder Perth 331 Banchory Ternan Kincardineshire 252 Banchory-Devenick (1855-1859) Kincardineshire 251

Banff (1867-1892) Banffshire 147 Banff (1893-1955) Banffshire 147 Banff Burgh (1855-1866) Banffshire 147/1 Banff Landward (1855-1866) Banffshire 147/2 Banff Landward (1855-1866) Banffshire 147/2 Bannockburn (1872-1909) Stirlingshire 488/2 Bargrennan (1865-1955) Kirkcudbright 857B Barony Lanark 622 Barr Ayrshire 580 Barra Inverness 108 Barrhead & Levern (1879-1955) Renfrew 572/2 Barrhead (1867-1878) Renfrew 572/2 Barrhill (1875-1955) Ayrshire 582/2 Barry (1855-1940) Angus 274 Barvas (1855-1858) Ross & Cromarty 86 Barvas (1859-1955) Ross & Cromarty 86A Bathgate (1855-1866) West Lothian 662 Bathgate (1867-1955) West Lothian 662/1 Beath (1855-1910) Fife 410 Bedrule Roxburgh 782

Beith Ayrshire 581 Belhelvie Aberdeen 174 Bellie Elgin or Moray 126 Bellshill (1893-1955) Lanark 625/3 Benbecula (1858-1955) Inverness 118/1 Bendochy (1855-1953) Perth 332 Benholm Kincardineshire 253 Bernera (1856-1877) Inverness 111/2 Bernera (1878-1955) Inverness 111/3 Bervie (1856-1955) Kincardineshire 254 Bervie Burgh (1855) Kincardineshire 254/1 Bervie Landward (1855) Kincardineshire 254/2 Biggar Lanark 623 Birnie Elgin or Moray 127 Birsay Orkney 13 Birse Aberdeen 175 Blackburn (1910-1955) West Lothian 669/2 Blackford Perth 333 Blackfriars (1875-1906) Lanark 644/5 Blackridge (1896-1955) West Lothian 671/2

Blair-Atholl Perth 334 Blairgowrie & Rattray (1933-1934) Perth 335 Blairgowrie (1935-1955) Perth 335 Blairgowrie (1935-1955) Perth 335 Blantyre Lanark 624 Blythswood (1855-1874) Lanark 644/6 Blythswood (1875-1906) Lanark 644/7 Blythswood (1907-1934) Lanark 644/10 Blythswood (1934-1955) Lanark 644/8 Boddam (1877-1930) Aberdeen 232/2 Boharm (1855-1869) Elgin or Moray 128 Boharm (1870-1892) Elgin or Moray 128A Boharm (1893-1955) Banffshire 147B Boisdale (1853-1955) Inverness 118/3 Boleskine (1855-1891) Inverness 92/1 Boleskine (1892-1955) Inverness 92A/1 Bolton East Lothian 704 Bonar (1856-1955) Sutherland 46/1 Bonhill & Renton (1954-1955) Dumbarton 493 Bonhill (1855-1953) Dumbarton 493

Bonnybridge Stirlingshire 473 Borgue Kirkcudbright 858 Borrowstounness & Carriden (1947-1955) West Lothian 663 Borrowstounness (1855-1895) West Lothian 663 Borrowstounness (1896-1946) West Lothian 663/1 Borthwick Midlothian 674 Bothkennar (1855-1900) Stirlingshire 473 Bothkennar (1901-1955) Stirlingshire 481B/1 Bothwell (1855-1955) Lanark 625/1 Botriphnie Banffshire 148 Bourtie Aberdeen 176 Bowden Roxburgh 783 Bower Caithnes 34 Bowmore or Kilarrow Argyll 536 Boyndie (1855-1892) Banffshire 149 Boyndie (1893-1955) Banffshire 149A Bracadale (1855-1897) Inverness 109 Bracadale (1898-1955) Inverness 109/1 Braemar (1893-1955) Aberdeen 183/1 Brechin (1856-1955) Angus 275

Brechin Burgh (1855) Angus 275/1 Brechin Landward (1855) Angus 275/2 Bressay (1855-1892) Shetland 1/1 Bressay (1893-1955) Shetland 1 Bridge of Weir (1897-1930) Renfrew 559B Bridge of Weir (1931-1955) Renfrew 559 Bridgeton (1855-1874) Lanark 644/3 Bridgeton (1874-1934) Lanark 644/1 Bridgeton (1935-1955) Lanark 644/2 Brodick (1866-1955) Buteshire 553/1 Brodick (1866-1955) Buteshire 553/2 Broughton (1855-1869) Peebles 758 Broughton, Blenholm & Kilbucko Peebles 758 (1921-1955) Broughty-Ferry (1923-1951) Angus 282/5 Broughty-Ferry (1952-1955) Angus 282/4 Broughty-Ferry East (1952-1955) Angus 282/1 Broughty-Ferry West (1952-1955) Angus 282/2 Brydekirk (1857-1932) Dumfries 813B Buchanan (1855-1910) Stirlingshire 474

Buchanan (1911-1955) Stirlingshire 474/1 Buckhaven (1874-1955) Fife 459/2 Buittle Kirkcudbright 859 Bunkel and Preston Berwick 728 Burghead (1896-1955) Elgin or Moray 131/1 Burntisland (1856-1955) Fife 411 Burntisland Burgh (1855) Fife 411/1 Burntisland Landward (1855) Fife 411/2 Burra & Quarff (1893-1896) Shetland 5/2 Burra Isles (1897-1955) Shetland 5/2 Burra & Quarff (1855-1892) Shetland 1/2 Busby (1885-1955) Renfrew 571/1 Cabrach Aberdeen 177 Cabrach (1893-1955) Banffshire 149B Cadder (1855-1857) Lanark 626 Cadder (Eastern) (1863-1955) Lanark 626A/2 Cadder (Western) (1863-1955) Lanark 626A/1 Cadder Eastern Dist. (1858-1862) Lanark 626/2 Cadder Western Dist. (1858-1862) Lanark 626/1 Caddonfoot (1871-1930) Selkirk 774A

Caerlaverock (1899-1955) Dumfries 815 Cairnie Aberdeen 178 Calderhead (1863-1955) Lanark 626B Calderhead Eastern (1863-1955) Lanark 626A/2 Calderhead Western (1863-1955) Lanark 626A/1 Callander Perth 336 Calton & Bonnington (1855-1858) Midlothian 685/6 Calton & Bonnington (1859-1896) Midlothian 685/6 Calton (1855-1906) Lanark 644/4 Cambusbarron (1909-1955) Stirlingshire 488/2 Cambuslang Lanark 627 Cambusnethan Lanark 628 Cameron Fife 412 Camlachie (1875-1934) Lanark 644/2 Camlachie (1875-1934) Lanark 644/3 Campbeltown (1857-1955) Argyll 507 Campbeltown Burgh (1855-1856) Argyll 507/1 Campbeltown Landward (1855-1856) Argyll 507/2 Campsie Stirlingshire 475 Canisbay Caithness 35

Cannich (1892-1955) Inverness 92B Canongate & Portobello (1939-1955) Midlothian 685/3 Canongate (1859-1938) Midlothian 685/3 Canonbie Dumfries 814 Caputh Perth 337 Cardross (1855-1882) Dumbarton 494 Cardross (1883-1955) Dumbarton 494/1 Careston Angus 277 Cargill Perth 338 Carloway (1859-1955) Ross & Cromarty 86B Carluke Lanark 629 Carmichael Lanark 630 Carmunnock Lanark 631 Carmyllie Angus 276 Carnbee Fife 413 Carnoch (1874-1955) Ross and Cromarty 59B Carnock Fife 414 Carnoustie (1941-1955) Angus 274 Carnwath (1855-1883) Lanark 632 Carnwath (1884-1955) Lanark 632/1

Carriden (1855-1895) West Lothian 664 Carriden (1896-1946) West Lothian 663/2 Carrington (or Primrose) Midlothian 675 Carsphairn Kirkcudbright 860 Carstairs (1855-1912) Lanark 633 Carstairs (1913-1926) Lanark 633A Carstairs (1927-1955) Lanark 633 Castle & Portsburgh (1855-1858) Midlothian 685/3 Castleton Roxburgh 784 Cathcart (1855-1912) Renfrew 560 Cathcart (1913-1926) Lanark 633B Cathcart (1927-1934) Lanark 644/24 Cathcart (1935-1955) Lanark 644/19 Catrine (1898-1955) Ayrshire 613/2 Cavers (1855-1895) Roxburgh 785 Cavers (1896-1955) Roxburgh 785/1 Cawdor Nairn 122 Central Dist. (1855-1874) Lanark 644/1 Ceres Fife 415 Channelkirk Berwick 729

Chapel of Carioch Aberdeen 179 Chirnside Berwick 730 Clackmannan (1855-1948) Clackmannan 466 Clatt Aberdeen 180 Cleish Kinross 460 Closeburn Dumfries 816 Clunie (1855-1953) Perth 339 Cluny Aberdeen 181 Clyde (1855-1874) Lanark 644/5 Clyne Sutherland 45 Coalburn (1921-1955) Lanark 649/3 Coatbridge (1886-1955) Lanark 652/2 Cockburnspath Berwick 731 Cockpen Midlothian 676 Coigach (1857-1955) Ross & Cromarty 75/2 Coldingham (1855-1879) Berwick 732 Coldingham (1880-1955) Berwick 732/1 Coldstream Berwick 733 Colinton (1921-1929) Midlothian 685/14 Colinton (1930-1932) Midlothian 685/13

Colinton (or Hailes) (1855-1920) Midlothian 677 Colintraive (1923-1955) Argyll 514/2 Coll Argyll 551/2 Collace Perth 340 College (1935-1955) Lanark 644/7 Collessie Fife 416 Colmonell (1855-1874) Ayrshire 582 Colmonell (1875-1955) Ayrshire 582/1 Colonsay & Oronsay Argyll 539/2 Colvend (1855-1896) Kirkcudbright 861 Colvend (1897-1955) Kirkcudbright 861/1 Comrie (1855-1892) Perth 341 Comrie (1893-1955) Perth 341A Contin (1855-1892) Ross & Cromarty 60 Contin (1893-1955) Ross & Cromarty 60/1 Cookney (1860-1934) Kincardineshire 258/2 Cookney (1935-1955) Kincardineshire 258 Corsock-Bridge Kirkcudbright 862 Corstorphine (1855-1920) Midlothian 678 Corstorphine (1921-1929) Midlothian 685/13

Corstorphine (1930-1932) Midlothian 685/12 Cortachy & Clova (1948-1955) Angus 299 Cortachy & Clova (1855-1947) Angus 278 Coull Aberdeen 182 Coupar-Angus (1855-1892) Angus 279 Coupar-Angus (1893-1955) Perth 341B Covington and Thankerton Lanark 634 Cowdenbeath (1911-1955) Fife 410/1 Coylton (1855-1892) Ayrshire 583 Coylton (1893-1955) Ayrshire 583/1 Craig Angus 280 Craigie (1855-1878) Ayrshire 584 Craigie (1879-1955) Ayrshire 584A Craignish Argyll 508 Crail (1856-1955) Fife 417 Crail Burgh (1855) Fife 417/1 Crail Landward (1855) Fife 417/2 Crailing Roxburgh 786 Cramond (1855-1920) Midlothian 679 Cramond (1921-1929) Midlothian 685/12

Cramond (1930-1932) Midlothian 685/11 Cranshaws Berwick 734 Cranston Midlothian 680 Crathie (1893-1955) Aberdeen 183/2 Crathie and Braemar (1855-1892) Aberdeen 183 Crawford (1855-1857) Lanark 635 Crawford (1858-1955) Lanark 635/1 Crawfordjohn Lanark 636 Creich (1855) Sutherland 46 Creich (1855-1892) Fife 418 Creich (1893-1955) Fife 418A Crichton Midlothian 681 Crieff Perth 342 Crimond Aberdeen 184 Cromarty (1856-1955) Ross & Cromarty 61 Cromarty Burgh (1855) Ross & Cromarty 61/1 Cromarty Landward (1855) Ross & Cromarty 61/2 Cromdale & Advie (1863-1869) Inverness 93/1 Cromdale & Advie (1870-1892) Elgin or Moray 128B/1 Cromdale & Inverallan (1855-1862) Inverness 93

Cromdale (1893-1955) Elgin or Moray 128/1 Crosshill (1879-1955) Ayershire 584B Crossmichael Kirkcudbright 863 Croy and Dalcross Inverness 94 Cruden Abderdeen 185 Cullen (1856-1955) Banffshire 150 Cullen Burgh (1855) Banffshire 150/1 Cullen Landward (1855) Banffshire 150/2 Culross (1857-1892) Perth 343 Culross (1893-1955) Fife 418B Culross Burgh (1855-1856) Perth 343/1 Culross Landward (1855-1856) Perth 343/2 Culsamond Aberdeen 186 Culter Lanark 637 Cults Fife 419 Cults (1891) Kincardine 251/3 Cumbernauld Dumbarton 495 Cumbrae Buteshire 552 Cumlodden & Minard (1927-1955) Argyll 509 Cumlodden (1855-1926) Argyll 509

Cummertrees Dumfries 817 Cupar (1857-1955) Fife 420 Cupar Burgh (1855-1856) Fife 420/1 Cupar Landward (1855-1856) Fife 420/2 Currie Midlothian 682 Dailly Ayrshire 585 Dairsie Fife 421 Dalavich (1855-1930) Argyll 517/2 Dalbeattie Kirkcudbright 864 Dalgety Fife 422 Dalkeith Midlothian 683 Dallas Elgin or Moray 129 Dalmellington (1855-1897) Ayrshire 586 Dalmellington (1898-1955) Ayrshire 586/1 Dalmeny & Queensferry (1942-1955) West Lothian 665 Dalmeny (1855-1895) West Lothian 665 Dalmeny (1896-1941) West Lothian 665/1 Dalry Kirkcudbright 865 Dalry Ayrshire 587 Dalry & Corgie (1920-1929) Midlothian 685/8

Dalrymple Aryshire 588 Dalserf & Larkhall (1947-1955) Lanark 638 Dalserf (1855-1946) Lanark 638/2 Dalton Dumfries 818 Dalziel Lanark 639 Darvel (1906-1955) Ayrshire 603/2 Daviot Aberdeen 187 Daviot and Dunlichty (1855-1952) Inverness 95 Dean Boroughmuirhead & Morningside Midlothian 685/1 (1855-1858) Deerness Orkney 14 Delting Shetland 2 Dennistoun (1875-1906) Lanark 644/3 Dennistoun (1907-1934) Lanark 644/4 Denny & Dunipace (1928-1955) Stirlingshire 476/1 Denny (1855-1875) Stirlingshire 476 Denny (1876-1927) Stirlingshire 476/1 Deskford Banffshire 151 Devenick (1860-1931) Kincardineshire 251/1 Dingwall (1856-1955) Ross & Cromarty 62

Dingwall Burgh (1855) Ross & Cromarty 62/1 Dingwall Landward (1855) Ross & Cromarty 62/2 Dirleton East Lothian 705 Dollar Clackmannan 467 Dolphinton Lanark 640 Dores (1855-1869) Inverness 96 Dores (1870-1955) Inverness 96A Dornoch (1856-1955) Sutherland 47 Dornoch Burgh (1855) Sutherland 47/1 Dornoch Landward (1855) Sutherland 47/2 Dornock Dumfries 819 Douglas Lanark 641 Dowally Perth 344 Drainie Elgin or Moray 130 Dreghorn Ayrshire 589 Dron Perth 345 Drumblade Aberdeen 188 Drumchapel (1936-1938) Dumbarton 500/3 Drumelzier Peebles 759 Drumoak Aberdeen 189

Dryfesdale & Tundergarth (1948-1955) Dumfries 820 Dryfesdale (1855-1947) Dumfries 820 Drymen Stirlingshire 477 Duddingston (1897-1902) Midlothian 684 Duddingston Landward (1855-1896) Midlothian 684/2 Duddingston Portobello (1855-1896) Midlothian 684/1 Duffus (1855-1895) Elgin or Moray 131 Duffus (1896-1955) Elgin or Moray 131/2 Duirinish 91855-1882) Inverness 110 Duirinish 91885-1955) Inverness 110/1 Dull Perth 346 Dumbarton (1856-1955) Dumbarton 496 Dumbarton Burgh (1855) Dumbarton 496/1 Dumbarton Landward (1855) Dumbarton 496/2 Dumfries (1858-1955) Dumfries 821 Dumfries Burgh (1855-1857) Dumfries 821/1 Dumfries Landward (1855-1857) Dumfries 821/2 Dun Angus 281 Dunbar (1857-1955) East Lothian 706 Dunbar Burgh (1855-1856) East Lothian 706/1

Dunbar Landward (1855-1856) East Lothian 706/2 Dunbarney & Dron (1941-1955) Perth 347 Dunbarney (1855-1940) Perth 347 Dunblane & Lecropt (1900-1955) Perth 348 Dunblane (1855-1898) Perth 348 Dunblane (1899) Perth 348/1 Dunbog Fife 423 Dundee Angus 282 Dundee 1st Dist. (1856-1867) Angus 282/1 Dundee 2nd Dist. (1855-1867) Angus 282/2 Dundee 3rd Dist. (1855-1867) Angus 282/3 Dundee Burgh & Landward 1st Dist. Angus 282/1 (1855) Dundee East (1952-1955) Angus 282/1 Dundee St. Andrew (1868-1918) Angus 282/4 Dundee St. Andrew (1919-1955) Angus 282/3 Dundee St. Clement (1868-1918) Angus 282/3 Dundee St. Clement (1919-1951) Angus 282/2 Dundee St. Mary & St. Peter Angus 282/1 (1919-1951)

Dundee St. Mary (1868-1918) Angus 282/2 Dundee St. Peter (1868-1918) Angus 282/1 Dundee West (1952-1955) Angus 282/2 Dundonald (1855-1869) Ayrshire 590 Dundonald (1870-1955) Ayrshire 590/1 Dunfermline (1878-1955) Fife 424 Dunfermline Burgh (1855-1877) Fife 424/1 Dunfermline Landward (1855-1877) Fife 424/2 Dunino Fife 425 Dunipace (1855-1927) Stirlingshire 478 Dunkeld & Birnam (1932-1953) Perth 349 Dunkeld (1855-1931) Perth 349 Dunkeld (1954-1955) Perth 349 Dunlop Ayrshire 591 Dunnet Caithness 36 Dunnichen Angus 283 Dunning Perth 350 Dunnottar (1855-1934) Kincardineshire 255 Dunoon & Kilmun (1855-1882) Argyll 510 Dunoon (1883-1955) Argyll 510/1

Dunrossness Shetland 3/1 Dun Berwick 735 Dunscore Dumfries 822 Dunsyre Lanark 642 Durisdeer Dumfries 823 Durness Sutherland 48 Duror (1956-1912) Argyll 525/4 Duror (1913-1955) Argyll 525/5 Durris Kincardineshire 256 Duthil (1855-1869) Elgin or Moray 132/1 Duthil (1870-1955) Inverness 96B/1 Dyce Aberdeen 190 Dyke Elgin or Moray 133 Dysart (1856-1930) Fife 426 Dysart Burgh (1855) Fife 426/1 Dysart Landward (1855) Fife 426/2 Eaglesham Renfrew 561 Earlston Berwick 736 Eassie and Nevay Angus 284 East Calder (1931-1955) Midlothian 684

East Kilbride Lanark 643 Eastwood (1855-1926) Renfrew 562 Eastwood (1927-1934) Lanark 644/25 Eccles Berwick 737 Ecclesmachen (1855-1930) West Lothian 666 Echt Aberdeen 191 Eckford (1855-1856) Roxburgh 787 Eckford (1857-1955) Roxburgh 787A Eday and Pharay Orkney 15 Edderton Ross & Cromarty 63 Eddleston Peebles 760 Eddrachillis (1855) Sutherland 49 Edgerston (1857-1955) Roxburgh 787B Edinburgh Midlothian 685 Edinkillie (1855-1954) Elgin or Moray 134 Ednam Roxburgh 788 Edrom Berwick 738 Edzell Angus 285 Elgin (1856-1955) Elgin or Moray 135 Elgin Burgh (1855) Elgin or Moray 135/1

Elgin Landward (1855) Elgin or Moray 135/2 Elie Fife 427 Ellon Aberdeen 192 Enzie (1855-1925) Banffshire 152 Errol Perth 351 Erskine Renfrew 563 Eskdalemuir Dumfries 824 Ettrick (1855-1870) Selkirk 774 Ettrick (1871-1930) Selkirk 774B Ettrick (1931-1955) Selkirk 774 Evie and Rendall Orkney 16 Ewes Dumfries 825 Eyemouth Berwick 739 Fair Isle Shetland 3/3 Fala and Soutra Midlothian 686 Falkirk (1892-1955) Stirlingshire 479 Falkirk Burgh (1855-1891) Stirlingshire 479/1 Falkirk Landward (1855-1891) Stirlingshire 479/2 Falkland (1856-1955) Fife 428 Falkland Burgh (1855) Fife 428/1

Falkland Landward (1855) Fife 428/2 Farnell Angus 286 Farr (1855) Sutherland 50 Fauldhouse (1875-1955) West Lothian 673/2 Fearn Ross & Cromarty 64 Fearn (1855-1900) Angus 287 Fenwick Ayrshire 592 Fern (1901-1955) Angus 287 Ferry-Port-on-Craig Fife 429 Fetlar (1855-1892) Shetland 4/1 Fetlar (1893-1955) Shetland 4 Fettercairn Kincardineshire 257 Fetteresso (1855-1859) Kincardineshire 258 Fetteresso (1860-1934) Kincardineshire 258/1 Findo-Gask Perth 352 Fintray Aberdeen 193 Fintry Stirlingshire 480 Firth (1896-1955) Orkney 17/1 Firth and Stennes (1855-1895) Orkney 17 Flisk Fife 430

Flotta (1859-1955) Orkney 32/2 Fodderty Ross & Cromarty 65 Fogo Berwick 740 Fordoun Kincardineshire 259 Fordyce (1855-1872) Banffshire 153 Fordyce (1873-1954) Banffshire 153/1 Forfar (1856-1892) Angus 288 Forfar Burgh (1855) Angus 288/1 Forfar Landward (1855) Angus 288/2 Forfar (1893-1955) Angus 288A Forgan Fife 431 Forgandenny Perth 353 Forglen Banffshire 154 Forgue Aberdeen 194 Forres (1856-1955) Elgin or Moray 137 Forres Burgh (1855) Elgin or Moray 137/1 Forres Landward (1855) Elgin or Moray 137/2 Fort-Augustus or Abertarff (1855-1891) Inverness 92/2 Fort-Augustus (1892-1955) Inverness 92A/2 Forteviot Perth 354

Forth & Haywood (1925-1955) Lanark 632/2 Forth (1884-1924) Lanark 632/2 Fortingal (1855-1856) Perth 355 Fortingal (1857-1874) Perth 355A Frotingal (1875-1955) Perth 355A/2 Fortrose (1855) Ross & Cromarty 80 Foss (1857-1955) Perth 355B Fossoway & Tulliebole (1855-1922) Kinross 461 Fossoway (1923-1955) Kinross 461 Foula Shetland 12/4 Foulden Berwick 741 Foveran Aberdeen 195 Fowlis-Easter (1855-1892) Perth 356 Foulis-Wester Perth 357 Foulis-Easter (1893-1955) Angus 288B Fraserburgh Aberdeen 196 Fyvie Aberdeen 197 Gairlock (1855-1857) Ross & Cromarty 66 Gairlock Northern Dist. (1858-1955) Ross & Cromarty 66/1 Gairlock Southern Dist. (1858-1955) Ross & Cromarty 66/2

Galashiels Selkirk 775 Galston Ayrshire 593 Gamrie (1855-1865) Banffshire 155 Gamrie (1866-1881) Banffshire 155A Gargunnock (1855-1873) Stirlingshire 481 Gargunnock (1874-1955) Elgin or Moray 144/2 Garngadhill (1907-1934) Lanark 644/5 Gartly Aberdeen 198 Garvald East Lothian 707 Garvock Kincardineshire 260 George Square (1920-1955) Midlothian 685/5 Gigha and Cara Argyll 537 Girthon & Anwoth (1938-1955) Kirkcudbright 866 Girthon (1855-1937) Kirkcudbright 866 Girvan Ayrshire 594 Gladsmuir East Lothian 708 Glamis Angus 289 Glasgow Lanark 644 Glass Aberdeen 199 Glassary Argyll 511

Glasserton Wigtown 885 Glassford Lanark 645 Glenbervie Kincardineshire 261 Glenbucket Aberdeen 200 Glencairn Dumfires 826 Glencoe & Ballachulish (1856-1955) Argyll 525/3 Glencorse Midlothian 687 Glendevon Perth 358 Glenelg Inverness 97/1 Glengarry (1856-1955) Inverness 99/1 Glenholm (1855-1869) Peebles 761 Glenisla Angus 290 Glenlivet (1869-1955) Banffshire 157/2 Glenmoriston Inverness 107/2 Glenmuick, Tullich Aberdeen 201 (inc. Corgarff & Glengairn) Glenorchy & Inishall Argyll 512 Glenrinnes (1866-1955) Banffshire 155B Glenshee (1858-1955) Perth 370/2 Glenshiel Ross & Cromarty 67

Golspie Sutherland 51 Gorbals (1875-1906) Lanark 644/11 Gorbals (1907-1934) Lanark 644/17 Gorbals (1935-1955) Lanark 644/15 Gordon Berwick 742 Gourock Renfrew 567/2 Govan (1855-1870) Lanark 646/1 Govan (1882-1912) Lanark 646/2 Govan (1913-1934) Lanark 644/21 Govan (1935-1955) Lanark 644/17 Govan Church (1870-1881) Lanark 646/1 Govanhill (1907-1934) Lanark 644/16 Graitney or Gretna Dumfries 827 Grange Banffshire 156 Grangemouth (1874-1900) Stirlingshire 481B Grangemouth (1901-1955) Stirlingshire 481B/2 Grantshouse (1880-1955) Berwick 732/2 Greenlaw Berwick 743 Greenock (1949-1955) Renfrew 564 Greenock East (1855-1890) Renfrew 564/2

Greenock East (1891-1948) Renfrew 564/1 Greenock New or Middle (1855-1890) Renfrew 564/1 Greenock Old or West (1855-1890) Renfrew 564/3 Greenock West (1891-1948) Renfrew 564/2 Guthrie Angus 291 Haddington (1857-1955) East Lothian 709 Haddington Burgh (1855-1856) East Lothian 709/1 Haddington Landward (1855-1856) East Lothian 709/2 Haggs & Dunipace (1928-1955) Stirlingshire 476/1 Haggs (1876-1955) Stirlingshire 476/2 Halfmorton Dumfries 828 Halkirk (1855-1882) Caithness 37 Halkirk (1993-1955) Caithness 37A Hamilton (1855-1856) Lanark 647 Hamilton Burgh (1855-1856) Lanark 647/1 Hamilton Landward (1855-1856) Lanark 647/2 Harray Orkney 18 Harris (1855) Inverness 111 Harris (1856-1877) Inverness 111/1 Harris North (1878-1955) Inverness 111/1

Harris South (1878-1955) Inverness 111/2 Hawick (1855-1895) Roxburgh 789 Hawick (1896-1904) Roxburgh 789/1 Hawick (1905-1955) Roxburgh 789 Haymarket (1930-1955) Midlothian 685/1 Haywood & Tarbrax (1915-1924) Lanark 632/3 Haywood (1898-1914) Lanark 632/3 Heriot Midlothian 688 Heriot & Warriston (1855-1858) Midlothian 685/7 High Church (1855-1874) Lanark 644/2 Hillhead (1907-1934) Lanark 644/12 Hillhead (1935-1955) Lanark 644/13 Hobkirk Roxburgh 790 Hoddam Dumfries 829 Holm & Paplay Orkney 19 Holyrood & Canongate (1855-1858) Midlothian 685/5 Holytown Lanark 625/2 Holywood Dumfries 830 Houston and Killellan Renfrew 565 Howmore (1858-1955) Inverness 118/2

Hownam Roxburgh 791 Hoy and Graemsay Orkney 20 Humbie East Lothian 710 Hume Berwick 744 Huntly Aberdeen 202 Hurlford & Crookedholm (1935-1937) Ayrshire 611/2 Hurlford & Crookedholm (1938-1955) Ayrshire 611 Hurlford (1887-1934) Ayrshire 611/2 Hutchesontown (1855-1874) Lanark 644/10 Hutchesontown (1875-1906) Lanark 644/11 Hutchesontown (1907-1934) Lanark 644/15 Hutton Berwick 745 Hutton and Corrie Dumfries 831 Inch Wigtown 886 Inchinnan Renfrew 566 Inchture Perth 359 Innerleithen (1855-1889) Peebles 762 Innerleithen (1890-1955) Peebles 762/1 Innerwick East Lothian 711 Innerwick in Glenlyon (1875-1955) Perth 355A/1

Insch Aberdeen 203 Inverallan (1863-1869) Inverness 93/2 Ivverallan (1870-1892) Elgin or Moray 128B/2 Inverallan (1893-1955) Elgin or Moray 128/2 Inverallochy (1878-1955) Aberdeen 235/2 Inverarary (1857-1955) Argyll 513 Inverarary Burgh (1855-1856) Argyll 513/1 Inverarary Landward (1855-1856) Argyll 513/2 Inverarity Angus 292 Inveravon (1855) Banffshire 157 Inveravon (1856-1955) Banffshire 157/1 Inverchaolain (1855-1922) Argyll 514 Inverchaolain (1923-1955) Argyll 514/1 Inveresk Midlothian 689 Inverkeilor & Lunan (1937-1955) Angus 293 Inverkeilor (1855-1936) Angus 293 Inverkeithing (1856-1955) Fife 432 Inverkeithing Burgh (1855) Fife 432/1 Inverkeithing Landward (1855) Fife 432/2 Inverkeitny Banffshire 158

Inverkip Renfrew 567/1 Inverness (1847-1910) Inverness 98 Inverness (1911-1955) Inverness 98A Inverness Burgh (1855-1856) Inverness 98/1 Inverness Landward (1855-1856) Inverness 98/2 Inversnaid (1911-1955) Stirlingshire 474/2 Inverurie (1856-1955) Aberdeen 204 Inverurie Burgh (1855-1855) Aberdeen 204/1 Inverurie Landward (1855-1855) Aberdeen 204/2 Iona (1855-1870) Argyll 538 Irongray Kirkcudbrigh 867 Irvine (1856-1955) Ayrshire 595 Irvine Burgh (1855) Ayrshire 595/1 Irvine Landward (1855) Ayrshire 595/2 Jedburgh (1857-1955) Roxburgh 792 Jedburgh Burgh (1855-1856) Roxburgh 792/1 Jedburgh Landward (1855-1856) Roxburgh 792/2 Johnstone Dumfries 832 Johnstone & Elderslie (1897-1955) Renfrew 573/2 Johnstone & Elderslie (1879-1896) Renfrew 559/3

Johnstone (1855-1878) Renfrew 559/3 Johnstone (1897) Renfrew 559A Jura Argyll 539/1 Keig Aberdeen 205 Keir Dumfries 833 Keiss (1883-1955) Caithness 37B Keith Banffshire 159 Keithhall (&Kinkell) Aberdeen 206 Kells (1857-1955) Kirkcudbright 868 Kells Landward (1855-1856) Kirkcudbright 868/2 Kelso & Smailholm (1948-1955) Roxburgh 793 Kelso (1855-1947) Roxburgh 793 Kelton Kirkcudbright 869 Kelty (1911-1955) Fife 410/2 Kelvin (1875-1906) Lanark 644/9 Kelvin (1907-1934) Lanark 644/13 Kelvingrove (1935-1955) Lanark 644/9 Kemback (1855-1930) Fife 433 Kemnay Aberdeen 207 Kenmore Perth 360

Kennoway Fife 434 Kettins (1855-1892) Angus 294 Kettins (1893-1955) Angus 294A Kettle Fife 435 Kilbarchan (1855-1882) Renfrew 568 Kilbarchan (1883-1955) Refrew 568/1 Kilberry (1855-1892) Argyll 516/2 Kilberry (1893-1955) Argyll 533/2 Kilbirnie Ayrshire 596 Kilbrandon & Kilchattan Argyll 515 Kilbride (1855-1865) Buteshire 553 Kilbride (1866-1955) Buteshire 553/2 Kilbucho (1855-1869) Peebles 763 Kilburcho, Broughton & Glenholm Peebles 763 (1870-1920) Kilcalmonell (1855-1892) Argyll 516/1 Kilcalmonell (1893-1955) Argyll 516 Kilchoman Argyll 540 Kilchrenan & Dalavich (1931-1955) Argyll 517 Kilchrenan (1855-1930) Argyll 517/1

Kilconquhar Fife 436 Kilcreggan & Cove (1879-1955) Dumbarton 502/2 Kildalton & Oa (1875-1955) Argyll 541 Kildalton (1855-1874) Argyll 541 Kildonan Sutherland 52 Kildrummy Aberdeen 208 Kilfinan Argyll 518 Kilfinichen & Kilvickeon Argyll 542 Killean and Kilchenzie Argyll 519 Killearn Stirlingshire 482 Killearnan Ross & Cromarty 68 Killin Perth 361 Kilmacolm Renfrew 569 Kilmadock Perth 362 Kilmallie (1855-1910) Argyll 520 Kilmallie (1911-1927) Inverness 98B Kilmallie (1928-1955) Inverness 98B/1 Kilmany Fife 437 Kilmarnock Ayrshire 597 Kilmaronock Dumbarton 497

Kilmarton Argyll 521 Kilmaurs Ayrshire 598 Kilmelfort Argyll 524/2 Kilmeny Argyll 543 Kilmodan Argyll 522 Kilmonivaig Inverness 99 Kilmorack Inverness 100 Kilmore & Kilbride Landward Argyll 523/2 (1855-1859) Kilmore & Kilbride (1860-1955) Argyll 523 Kilmorich (1861-1955) Argyll 527/2 Kilmory (1855-1893) Buteshire 554 Kilmory (1894-1955) Buteshire 554/1 Kilmuir Inverness 112/1 Kilmuir-Easter Ross & Cromarty 69 Kilmun (1883-1955) Argyll 510/2 Kilninian & Kilmore (1855-1898) Argyll 544 Kilninian & Kilmore (1899-1955) Argyll 544/2 Kilninver Argyll 524/1 Kilrenny (1856-1930) Fife 438

Kilrenny Burgh (1855) Fife 438/1 Kilrenny Landward (1855) Fife 438/2 Kilry (1893-1955) Angus 294B Kilspindie Perth 363 Kilsyth Stirlingshire 483 Kiltarlity Inverness 101 Kiltearn Ross & Cromarty 70 Kilwinning Ayrshire 599 Kincardine Perth 364 Kincardine (1855-1867) Ross & Cromarty 71 Kincardine (1868-1872) Ross & Cromarty 71/1 Kincardine (1893-1955) Ross & Cromarty 71/1 Kincardine (1873-1892) Ross & Cromarty 71A/1 Kincardine O'Neil Aberdeen 209 Kinclaven Perth 365 Kinellar Aberdeen 211 Kinfauns Perth 366 King Edward (1855-1871) Aberdeen 210 King Edward (1872-1879) Aberdeen 210/1 King Edward (1880-1955) Aberdeen 210A/1

Kingarth Buteshire 555 Kinghorn Fife 439 Kinglassie Fife 440 Kingoldrum Angus 295 Kingsbarns Fife 441 Kingussie and Insh (1855-1947) Inverness 102 Kingussie and Laggan (1948-1955) Inverness 102 Kininmonth (1880-1955) Aberdeen 210B Kinloch (1867-1885) Perth 372/2 Kinloch-Rannoch (1855-1892) Perth 367 Kinloch-Rannoch (1893-1955) Perth 355A/3 Kinlochbervie (1856-1955) Sutherland 49/2 Kinlochleven (1913-1955) Argyll 525/4 Kinlochluichart (1873-1892) Ross & Cromarty 71B Kinlochluichart (1893-1955) Ross & Cromarty 60/2 Kinlochmore (1928-1955) Inverness 98B/3 Kinlochspelvie Argyll 545 Kinloss Elgin or Moray 138 Kinnaird Perth 368 Kinneff and Catterline Kincardineshire 262

Kinnell (1855-1945) Angus 296 Kinnethmont Aberdeen 212 Kinnettles Angus 297 Kinning Park (1875-1906) Lanark 644/14 Kinnoull (1858-1931) Perth 369 Kinnoull Burgh (1855-1857) Perth 369/1 Kinnoull Landward (1855-1857) Perth 369/2 Kinross Kinross 462 Kintail Ross & Cromarty 72 Kintore (1856-1955) Aberdeen 213 Kintore Burgh (1855) Aberdeen 213/1 Kintore Landward (1855) Aberdeen 213/2 Kippen (1855-1950) Stirlingshire 484 Kirkbean Kirkcudbright 870 Kirkcaldy (1856-1874) Fife 442 Kirkcaldy (1920-1955) Fife 442 Kirkcaldy Burgh (1855) Fife 442/1 Kirkcaldy Landward (1855) Fife 442/2 Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall (1875-1919) Fife 442 Kirkcolm Wigtown 887

Kirkconnel Dumfries 834 Kirkcowan Wigtown 888 Kirkcudbright (1857-1955) Kirkcudbright 871 Kirkcudbright Burgh (1855-1856) Kirkcudbright 871/1 Kirkcudbright Landward (1855-1856) Kirkcudbright 871/2 Kirkden & Kinnell (1946-1955) Angus 298 Kirkden (1855-1945) Angus 298 Kirkfieldbank (1895-1955) Lanark 649/2 Kirkgunzeon Kirkcudbright 872 Kirkhill Inverness 103 Kirkhope (1855-1872) Selkirk 776 Kirkhope (1873-1891) Selkirk 776A Kirkhope (1892-1955) Selkirk 776 Kirkinner Wigtown 889 Kirkintilloch Dumbarton 498 Kirkliston West Lothian 667 Kirkmabreck Kirkcudbright 873 Kirkmahoe Dumfries 835 Kirkmaiden Wigtown 890 Kirkmichael Dumfries 836

Kirkmichael Ayrshire 600 Kirkmichael (1855) Banffshire 160 Kirkmichael (1856-1955) Banffshire 160/1 Kirkmichael (1858-1955) Perth 370/1 Kirkmichael (1855-1857) Perth 370 Kirknewton & East Calder (1855-1922) Midlothian 690 Kirknewton (1923-1930) Midlothian 690 Ki
364. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Extracted marriage record for locality listed in the record., Search performed using PAF Insight on 15 Mar 2006, JOSHUA FROST; Male; Spouse: SALLY CARROL; Marriage: 16 FEB 1826 , Guilford, North Carolina; B, atch No.: M516015 Dates: 1868 Source Call No.: 6330298 Type: Film Printout Call No.: NONE Typ.
365. “Indiana Marriages to 1850.”
366. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Family group record submitted by a member of the LDS Church, Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, DAVID WAMPLER; Male; Birth: About 1832 , , Indiana; Father: THOMAS JEFFERSON WAMPLER; Mother, : NANCY RAY; Batch Number: F820833 Sheet: 014 Source Call No.: 0884940 Type: Film.
367. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Family group record submitted by a member of the LDS Church, Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, MARY J. WAMPLER; Female; Birth: About 1836 , , Indiana; Father: THOMAS JEFFERSON WAMPLER; Mot, her: NANCY RAY; Batch Number: F820833 Sheet: 014 Source Call No.: 0884940 Type: Film.
368. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Eva Burgess Taylor; Female; Birth: 08 NOV 1858 , Dallas, Texas; Death: 01 DEC 1860; Father: P, leasant King Taylor; Mother: Nancy Priscilla Rawlins; No source information is available.
369. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Masona C. Taylor; Female; Birth: 1853 , Dallas, Texas; Father: Pleasant Taylor; Mother: Nanc, y Priscilla Rawlins; No source information is available.
370. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Roderick Alfred Taylor; Male; Birth: 31 MAR 1837 <, Greene, Illinois>; Death: 15 NOV 1861; Fa, ther: Pleasant King Taylor; Mother: Nancy Priscilla Rawlins; Spouse: Elizabeth Green; Marriag.
371. @REPO6@, “Personal Records, Sorensen, Lola Larae Hansen - notes,” (Retyped from copy in Lola's stuff section of Julia Rawlins' binder on James Rawlins by S. L. Rawlins), Stephen L. Rawlins Computer files, 2438 Eastwood AveRichland, WA 99352, 509-627-4943, (Retyped from copy in Lola's stuff section of Julia Rawlins' binder on James Rawlins by S.
372. @REPO4@, “Family Records: Rawlins, Julia Whitney,” Julia Whitney Rawlins, Julia Whitney Rawlins, 411 So. Main, Lewiston, UT 84320, Mainly information on temple work.
373. “Probate Records, Illinois, Greene County.”
374. “Marriages of Tennessee to 1825.”
375. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, JOHN NEPTUNE Moore; Male; Birth: 11 JUN 1830 , Anderson, Tennessee; Death: 02 APR 1868 Silve, r City, Owyhee, Idaho; Father: JOSEPH CARTER Moore; Mother: JANE A. PATE; No source informati.
376. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, JOSEPH TRIMBEL Moore; Male; Birth: 24 SEP 1832 , Anderson, Tennessee; Death: 19 MAY 1864; Fat, her: JOSEPH CARTER Moore; Mother: JANE A. PATE; No source information is available.
377. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Nancy Elizabeth Moore; Female; Birth: 20 OCT 1834 Clinton, Anderson, Tennessee; Death: 13 MA, Y 1911 Blacks Station, Yolo, California; Father: Joseph Carter Moore; Mother: Jane A. Pate; N.
378. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Jeremiah Pate Moore; Male; Birth: 12 SEP 1837 , Anderson, Tennessee; Death: 05 OCT 1918 , Lin, n, Missouri; Burial: OCT 1918 Elmwood I O O F Cemetery, , Linn, Missouri; Father: Joseph C Mo.
379. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Jeremiah Pate Moore; Male; Birth: 12 SEP 1837 , Anderson, Tennessee; Death: 05 OCT 1918 , Lin, n, Missouri; Burial: OCT 1918 Elmwood I O O F Cemetery, , Linn, Missouri; Spouse: Frances M R.
380. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, WILLIAM LAWRENCE Moore; Male; Birth: 29 JUL 1839 , Anderson, Tennessee; Death: 13 MAR 1914 Li, nneus, Linn, Missouri; Father: JOSEPH CARTER Moore; Mother: JANE A. PATE; No source informati.
381. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, ANN NEBRASKA Moore; Female; Birth: 11 MAY 1853 Linneus, Linn, Missouri; Death: 01 MAR 1897 Li, nneus, Linn, Missouri; Father: JOSEPH CARTER Moore; Mother: SOPHIA U. ROOT; No source informa.
382. “wayland duncan <wduncan@earthlink.net>.”
383. “Illininois, Greene, Census, 1830 "Index to the 1830 federal census",” Gill, James V (Main Author) Gill, Maryan R (Added Author), 977.3 X22g 1830, page 10 in index, Several Rowlins as well as Jonathan Manley all listed together on page 10 Jonathan Man, ley Males 1 5-10, 2 15-20 & 1 40-50; Females 1 -5, 1 10-15, 1 15-20, 1 20-30 & 1 40-50.
Contents: vol. 1. White, Edwards, Wabash, Wayne, Clay, Clinton, St. Clair, Madison, Bond, Fayette, and Lawrence counties -- v. 2. Greene, Morgan, Sangamon, Calhoun, Pike, Fulton, Knox, Henry, Adams, Hancock, Warren, Mercer, Peoria, Putnam, and Jo Daviess counties -- v. 3. Crawford, Edgar, Clark, Schuyler, McDonough, Vermilion, Macon, Shelby, Tazewell, Montgomery, and Macoupin counties -- v. 4. Alexander, Pope, Union, Johnson, Jackson, Franklin, Perry, Randolph, Monroe, Washington, Marion, Jefferson, Hamilton, and Gallatin counties.
Arranged in alphabetical order by surname.
384. “Warren County, Kentucky marriages, 1797-1851 from the original marriage bonds and consents,” Thomas, Helen (Main Author) Rabold, Mary Moltenberry (Added Author) Price, Elizabeth (Added Author), Bowling Green, Ky. : Mrs. W.L. Rabold, c1970, 976.974 V28t, 6110682.
385. “Information Supplied By Beth Cosgrove, Dallas, Texas.”
386. “Illininois, Greene, Census, 1830 "Index to the 1830 federal census",” Gill, James V (Main Author) Gill, Maryan R (Added Author), 977.3 X22g 1830, Page 14 listed with Rowlins and Williams, John Manley male 1 20-30 and female 1 15-20. (no children).
Contents: vol. 1. White, Edwards, Wabash, Wayne, Clay, Clinton, St. Clair, Madison, Bond, Fayette, and Lawrence counties -- v. 2. Greene, Morgan, Sangamon, Calhoun, Pike, Fulton, Knox, Henry, Adams, Hancock, Warren, Mercer, Peoria, Putnam, and Jo Daviess counties -- v. 3. Crawford, Edgar, Clark, Schuyler, McDonough, Vermilion, Macon, Shelby, Tazewell, Montgomery, and Macoupin counties -- v. 4. Alexander, Pope, Union, Johnson, Jackson, Franklin, Perry, Randolph, Monroe, Washington, Marion, Jefferson, Hamilton, and Gallatin counties.
Arranged in alphabetical order by surname.
387. @REPO1@, “Census, Illinois 1850, Greene County,” Sheffer, Mabel Tucker (Added Author) Greene County Historical and Genealogical Society (Carrollton, Illinois) (Added Auth, Carrollton, Ill. : Greene County Historical and Genealogical Society, [198-?], 977.384 X2g 1850, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, #281, John Manley 43 born Ky farmer 900, Sarah 32 born TN, William 20 farmer all children were born in Illinois, Spence 18, Lydia 15, Mary 13, Nancy J 10 Walter 8, Louis 7, Melvina 6, Selina 3, Didama 5/12 Taken Nov 20., Nov or Dec 50.
Typescript.

Includes index.

Contains mortality schedule for 1850 Greene County.
388. @REPO1@, “Illinois, 1820 thru 1840 federal census : population schedules, Greene County,” United States Census Office, Washington, D.C. : National Archives, 1938, 1950, 7649, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, UT 84150 USA, 801-240-2116, #115 Wilmington, John Manley 30-40, Sarah (Sally) 30-40, Males 1 -5, 1 10-15, Females 1 10-15, Nov or Dec 50.
Illinois (1840 census): De Kalb, De Witt, Du Page, Edgar, Edwards, Effingham, Fayette, Franklin, Fulton, Gallatin, Greene, Hamilton, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Iroquois, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Jersey, Jo Daviess, and Johnson counties
389. @REPO10@, “WorldConect Project,” Internet, Robin's Family Roots, Residence bef 1801 Harrison Co., WV, Kentucky Land Grants Vol 1 part 1 chapter IV Grants South of Green River (1797-1866) The coun, ties of Kentucky page 360 Grantee: Johathan Manley, Acres: 200, Book: 27 Page 224 Date Surbey, : 3-15-1816 County: Warren, Watercourse: Sinding Creek.
390. “Excerpt from Perry Fitgerald, May 1998 -- scanned and placed on rawlins.org web site, August , 1998.,” Maud B. Allen, January 1962, Mary (and/or) Elizabeth md _______________Manley.
391. @REPO10@, “WorldConect Project,” Internet, Robin's Family Roots, Johathan Manley md Elizabeth Rawlins 15 Feb 1806 in Warren Co., Ky. (But gives child as Joh, n Riley Manley born 11 Sep 1778 in Maryland-dates don't work out????).
392. @REPO10@, “RootsWeb's World Connect Project,” Internet, Robin' Family Roots, Residence 1802 - 1805 ,Warren, KY, Residence 1810 - ,Barren, KY, Residence 1820 ,Clark,Ind, Residence 1830 ,Morgan, Ind, Residence after 1840 Wayne Twp., Monroe, Iowa, Robin Sloan e-mail sneakers@on-net.net, 8 Mar 2000.
393. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted by a member of the LDS Church, Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Joseph H. Hawkins; Male; Birth: About 1784 Of, , Halifax, North Carolina; Father: John Hawkin, s; Mother: Sarah or Sallie Macon; Spouse: Mary Alston; Marriage: 1811; Film Number: 453864 Pa.
394. “Frost, Roy A. - Lineage of.”
395. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Alice Frost; Female; Birth: About 1797 , Grayson, Virginia; Death: Before 1897; Father: Joh, n Frost; Mother: Mary; No source information is available.
396. @REPO17@, “International Genealogical Index,” The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Y, Y, Family History Library, 35 N. West Temple StreetSalt Lake City, Utah 84150USAwww.familysearch.org, Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church., Search performed using PAF Insight on 09 Mar 2006, Isabell Frost; Female; Birth: About 1802 , Grayson, Virginia; Death: Before 1902; Father: Joh, n Frost; Mother: Mary; No source information is available.
397. “Southside Virginia Families.” p. 394-5.
398. “North Carolina Historical and Genealogical Register,” Hathaway, p. 34.
399. “Notable Southern Families, Volumes I & II.”
400. “North Carolina Historical and Genealogical Register,” Hathaway, p. 35.
1-200, 201-400, 401-600, 601-800, 801-1000, 1001-1200, 1201-1400, 1401-1600, 1601-1800, 1801-2000, 2001-2200, 2201-2311